Today is Thursday, 2nd December 2021, 1:34 PM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 64th Ice Hockey World Championship in Russia
From 29th April to 14th May 2000  [ St. Petersburg ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Team Statistics
Goalkeeping Efficiency  
GPGASVSSOGSVS%GAAPPGASHGASOENG
1.USA71316818192.821.862020
2.Canada91720121892.201.896120
3.Czech Rep.91921323291.812.115010
4.Sweden71514115690.382.143211
5.Russia61311112489.522.174000
6.Latvia71716318090.562.435000
7.Slovakia92215317587.432.443010
8.Finland92316118487.502.567010
9.Austria61618620292.082.678001
10.Switzerland72118520689.813.006200
11.Belarus62011813885.513.335100
12.France62114917087.653.506000
13.Ukraine62114116287.043.509110
14.Norway62412615084.004.005110
15.Italy62818721586.984.678110
16.Japan63716420181.596.1711100

Legend  
GPNumber of games played
GAGoals against
SVSSaves
SOGShots on goal
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
PPGAPower play goals against
SHGAShorthanded goals against
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
ENGEmpty net goal

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-21 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.003 s