Today is Wednesday, 12th May 2021, 1:31 PM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 63rd Ice Hockey World Championship in Norway
From 1st to 16th May 1999  [ Oslo:Hamar:Lillehammer ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Team Statistics
Goalkeeping Efficiency  
GPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASHGAPPGASOENG
1.Finland121923825792.611.587011
2.Sweden101619621292.451.605200
3.Belarus61013514593.101.671210
4.Czech Rep.122423626090.772.005040
5.Russia61314215591.612.176000
6.Canada102420923389.702.405001
7.USA61517919492.272.508110
8.Austria61918720690.783.178110
9.Slovakia62112714885.813.506300
10.Latvia62211613884.063.676000
11.Switzerland62513015583.874.177010
12.Ukraine3139310687.744.333100
13.Norway62614116784.434.335000
14.Italy3179611384.965.675000
15.France318779581.056.005100
16.Japan32310713082.317.674101

Legend  
GPNumber of games played
GAGoals against
SVSSaves
SOGShots on goal
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
SHGAShorthanded goals against
PPGAPower play goals against
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
ENGEmpty net goal

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-21 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.003 s