Today is Saturday, 31st October 2020, 7:18 AM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka XXth Winter Olympic Games in Turin
From 15th to 26th February 2006
Preliminary Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Team Statistics
Goalkeeping  
GPGASVSSOGSVS%GAASHGAPPGASOENG
1.Finland8819019895.961.000550
2.Slovakia61113414393.711.841311
3.Canada61113514692.471.850500
4.Switzerland61820021792.173.000710
5.Russia81818320091.502.251831
6.Kazakhstan51616317991.063.200600
7.Sweden81917719690.312.381300
8.Italy52318020189.554.6011001
9.Czech Rep.82016918989.422.511510
10.Germany51612914588.973.211501
11.USA61711313086.922.872600
12.Latvia52914717683.525.801500

Legend  
GPNumber of games played
GAGoals against
SVSSaves
SOGShots on goal
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
SHGAShorthanded goals against
PPGAPower play goals against
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
ENGEmpty net goal

Source: Torino2006
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-20 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.003 s