Today is Tuesday, 17th September 2019, 8:33 AM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 67th Ice Hockey World Championship in Finland
From 26th April to 11th May 2003  [ Helsinki:Turku:Tampere ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Gallery
Team Statistics
Goalkeeping Efficiency  
GPGASVSSOGSVS%GAAPPGASHGASOENG
1.Canada91424225694.531.562020
2.Slovakia91721423192.641.894001
3.Sweden91920322291.442.115000
4.Finland71615517190.642.292122
5.Czech Rep.92122224391.362.337120
6.USA61413815290.792.334100
7.Germany71819120991.392.576000
8.Latvia61614816490.242.671010
9.Switzerland71920122091.362.716210
10.Russia71918120090.502.715201
11.Belarus61716217990.502.835000
12.Denmark62721824588.984.503000
13.Austria62915718684.414.839000
14.Ukraine63215118382.515.339201
15.Japan63420023485.475.676100
16.Slovenia63722025785.606.1710100

Legend  
GPNumber of games played
GAGoals against
SVSSaves
SOGShots on goal
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
PPGAPower play goals against
SHGAShorthanded goals against
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
ENGEmpty net goal

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-19 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.002 s