Today is Thursday, 6th August 2020, 9:51 AM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 66th Ice Hockey World Championship in Sweden
From 26th April to 11th May 2002  [ Gothenburg:Jönköping:Karlstad ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Gallery
Team Statistics
Goalkeeping Efficiency  
GPGASVSSOGSVS%GAAPPGASHGASOENG
1.Finland91519521092.861.670031
2.Canada71316417792.661.862010
3.Sweden91719220991.871.895120
4.USA71619921592.562.293010
5.Czech Rep.71714015789.172.435010
6.Slovakia92223826091.542.448010
7.Russia92327229592.202.566000
8.Germany72217820089.003.146011
9.Switzerland61914816788.623.177000
10.Ukraine62018620690.293.335010
11.Latvia62015017088.243.332102
12.Poland62519021588.374.1710100
13.Italy62516519086.844.1710200
14.Slovenia62621123789.034.339011
15.Austria62617920587.324.339000
16.Japan63418221684.265.6710200

Legend  
GPNumber of games played
GAGoals against
SVSSaves
SOGShots on goal
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
PPGAPower play goals against
SHGAShorthanded goals against
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
ENGEmpty net goal

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-20 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.002 s