Today is Thursday, 29th October 2020, 7:55 AM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 67th Ice Hockey World Championship in Finland
From 26th April to 11th May 2003  [ Helsinki:Turku:Tampere ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Gallery
Player Statistics of Slovakia
Players  
POSGPGAPTSPIMSOGSG%PPGSHGGWGGTG+/-
1.PÁLFFY, ŽigmundF9781518262731109
2.STÜMPEL, JozefF9411150202030107
3.VIŠŇOVSKÝ, ĽubomírD9481222317102011
4.ŠATAN, MiroslavF964102193230102
5.ZEDNÍK, RichardF95386202520009
6.NAGY, LadislavF944810192110115
7.ŠTRBÁK, MartinD907712150000013
8.BONDRA, PeterF83256281110103
9.HLINKA, MiroslavF9235863301003
10.KAPUŠ, RichardF93140112701003
11.DEMITRA, PavolF52244102010002
12.LINTNER, RichardF9134225400000
13.RADIVOJEVIČ, BrankoF92138102010003
.ORSZÁGH, VladimírF92131472900001
15.SUCHÝ, RadoslavD903347000006
.ŠVEHLA, RóbertD9033810000003
17.VAIC, ĽubomírF601106000000
.MILO, DušanD90116400000-1
.ČIERNY, LadislavD90118100000-1
20.CÍGER, ZdenoF100000000000
.SEJNA, PeterF40004300000-1
.MAJESKÝ, IvanD900044000004

Legend  
POSPosition (F - Forward, D - Defense)
GPNumber of games played
GGoals
AAssists
PTSPoints
PIMPenalties in minutes
SOGShots on goal
SG%Percentages of goals from total shots
PPGPower play goals
SHGShorthanded goals
GWGGame winning goals
GTGGame tying goals
+/-Net result of positive and negative participation

Goalkeepers  
GPTGKDGPIMIPMIP%SOGGAGAASVSSVS%SOPIM
1.RYBÁR, Pavol93160:0011.111611.001593.7500
2.LAŠÁK, Ján966359:2066.54168111.8415793.4500
3.STAŇA, Rastislav992120:0022.224642.004291.3000

Legend  
GPTNumber of games played by team
GKDGoalkeeper dressed
GPINumber of games played in
MIPMinutes and seconds playes
MIP%MIP in percentages
SOGShots on goal
GAGoals against
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
SVSSaves
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
PIMPenalties in minutes

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-20 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.002 s