Today is Tuesday, 7th July 2020, 6:02 AM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 66th Ice Hockey World Championship in Sweden
From 26th April to 11th May 2002  [ Gothenburg:Jönköping:Karlstad ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Gallery
Player Statistics of Slovakia
Players  
POSGPGAPTSPIMSOGSG%PPGSHGGWGGTG+/-
1.ŠATAN, MiroslavF958132351420002
2.BONDRA, PeterF9729204416103012
3.LINTNER, RichardD944822291430101
4.PÁLFFY, ŽigmundF3167212800105
5.PAVLIKOVSKÝ, RastislavF924614151300001
6.MILO, DušanD93254211410104
7.HANDZUŠ, MichalF6145461710102
8.ORSZÁGH, VladimírF931412152010001
9.BARTEČKO, ĽubomírF92242131500002
10.NAGY, LadislavF613469110000-1
11.TOMÍK, RóbertF63030152001004
12.VIŠŇOVSKÝ, ĽubomírD5213292200105
13.SOMÍK, RadovanF903329000001
14.PETROVICKÝ, RóbertF91124101010001
.HLINKA, MiroslavF9112611900002
16.PUCHER, PeterF60224600000-1
.ŠTRBÁK, MartinD9022108000004
18.ČIERNY, LadislavD9101811900000
19.STÜMPEL, JozefF301144000005
.BAČA, JergušD9011107000002
21.HECL, RadoslavD300002000004
.URAM, MarekF60000200000-1
.SMREK, PeterD900086000003

Legend  
POSPosition (F - Forward, D - Defense)
GPNumber of games played
GGoals
AAssists
PTSPoints
PIMPenalties in minutes
SOGShots on goal
SG%Percentages of goals from total shots
PPGPower play goals
SHGShorthanded goals
GWGGame winning goals
GTGGame tying goals
+/-Net result of positive and negative participation

Goalkeepers  
GPTGKDGPIMIPMIP%SOGGAGAASVSSVS%SOPIM
1.LAŠÁK, Ján976368:5367.07178142.2816492.1300
2.STAŇA, Rastislav973180:0032.728282.677490.2410
3.ŠIMONOVIČ, Miroslav9400:000.00000.0000.0000

Legend  
GPTNumber of games played by team
GKDGoalkeeper dressed
GPINumber of games played in
MIPMinutes and seconds playes
MIP%MIP in percentages
SOGShots on goal
GAGoals against
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
SVSSaves
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
PIMPenalties in minutes

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-20 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.005 s