Today is Saturday, 4th July 2020, 5:52 PM GMT SLOVENSKY
vlajka 63rd Ice Hockey World Championship in Norway
From 1st to 16th May 1999  [ Oslo:Hamar:Lillehammer ]
Preliminary Round
Qualifying Round
Play Off
Statistics
Rosters
Player Statistics of Slovakia
Players  
POSGPGAPTSPIMSOGSG%PPGSHGGWGGTG+/-
1.PÁLFFY, ŽigmundF655106351410000
2.HOSSA, MariánF65278133840003
3.DAŇO, JozefF53474112720004
4.CÍGER, ZdenoF62464181101001
5.KOLNÍK, ĽubomírF63258221420200
6.SEKERÁŠ, ĽubomírD5055816000002
7.KAPUŠ, RichardF61231461700002
8.DROPPA, IvanD4112442500001
9.VIŠŇOVSKÝ, ĽubomírD602263000001
10.PARDAVÝ, JánF610144250000-3
.CHÁRA, ZdenoD61016101010004
12.PUCHER, PeterF60110300000-5
.BARTOŠ, PeterF60112600000-3
.JASEČKO, StanislavD601141100000-3
15.BABKA, DanielF40002100000-1
.ŠECHNÝ, RichardF60000100000-2
.HECL, RadoslavD600021000001
.PUCHER, RenéF60002400000-2
.VLK, VladimírD60004500000-6
.LIPIANSKY, JánF60004100000-1

Legend  
POSPosition (F - Forward, D - Defense)
GPNumber of games played
GGoals
AAssists
PTSPoints
PIMPenalties in minutes
SOGShots on goal
SG%Percentages of goals from total shots
PPGPower play goals
SHGShorthanded goals
GWGGame winning goals
GTGGame tying goals
+/-Net result of positive and negative participation

Goalkeepers  
GPTGKDGPIMIPSOGGAGAASVSSVS%SOPIM
1.ŠIMONOVIČ, Miroslav665263:36115153.4110086.9602
2.MURÍN, Igor66295:293363.772781.8200
3.ROVNIANEK, Rastislav6000:00000.0000.0000

Legend  
GPTNumber of games played by team
GKDGoalkeeper dressed
GPINumber of games played in
MIPMinutes and seconds playes
SOGShots on goal
GAGoals against
GAAGoals against per 60 minutes
SVSSaves
SVS%SVS in percentage from total SOG
SOShutouts (no GA in a game)
PIMPenalties in minutes

Source: IIHF
Searching
on this site
on the web


Copyright © 2002-20 Flexi Systems. Info. Webhosting by WebSupport.sk. Time 0.004 s